Show Results

Scroll to tables below to see the most recent placements in each class.

 

LIST OF RESULTS LINKS
  Remember to refresh your page each time you check for updates *
 

Saturday 10/25

ESSFTA SPRINGER ONLY AGILITY

Link

Sunday   10/26 DFWESSA  SPRINGER ONLY AGILITY

Link

Monday 10/27 DFWESSA SWEEPSTAKES

Link

Tuesday 10/28

DFWESSA DOG CLASSES

Link

DFWESSA BITCH CLASSES

Link

Wednesday 10/29

DFWESSA VETERAN CLASSES

Link

DFWESSA BEST OF BREED

Link

DFWESSA OBEDIENCE

Link

DFWESSA JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Link

Thursday 10/30 DFWESSA RALLY

Link

ESSFTA RALLY

Link

ESSFTA SWEEPSTAKES

Link

Friday 10/31 ESSFTA OBEDIENCE

Link

ESSFTA DOG CLASSES

Link

ESSFTA BITCH CLASS

Link

ESSFTA JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Link

ESSFTA VETERAN CLASSES

Link

Saturday 11/01
ESSFTA BEST OF BREED

Link

 

 


ESSFTA Agility

12 inch preferred Open - Standard

1st

 Ch Kehre's Notorious CD RE AX NAP AXJ NJP NPF Gear

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred

1st

 NA  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Open - Standard

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Excellent A - Standard

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Excellent B - Standard

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch preferred-Novice A - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Novice B - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Open - Jumpers

1st

 Ch Kehre's Notorious CD RE AX NAP AXJ NJP NPF Gear

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Excellent A - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Excellent B - Jumpers

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch-Novice A - Standard

1st

 Studio N Kytra's Cutty Shark McMeans

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch-Novice B - Standard

1st

 Reverie's White Diamonds Fagg

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch-Open - Standard

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - Excellent A - Standard

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - Excellent B - Standard

1st

 Ch Topguns Singin In The Rain CD MX MXJ OF SH Salzwedel

2nd

 Springbrook's In Your Dr3eams JH RA AX AXJ Kucaba

3rd

 Ch Wedgwood's Flight of Fancy MX MXJ NF LaFernier

4th

Ch MACH Wil-Orions Hearts On Fire CDX RE Gossett

16 inch-Novice A - Jumpers

1st

 Studio N Kytra's Cutty Sark McMeans

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch-Novice B - Jumpers

1st

 Reveries White Diamonds Fagg

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch-Open - Jumpers

1st

 Ch Cedarwood's I Got AYou Babe Na NAJ Klein

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - Excellent A - Jumpers

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - Excellent B - Jumpers

1st

 Melchris Bye Bye Birdie CD RN MX MXJ XF Weniger

2nd

Ch MACH Wedwood's Follow the Leader NF Ewing

3rd

Ch MACH Wil-Orion's Hearts on Fire CDX RE Gossett

4th

   

16 inch - preferred-Novice -Standard

1st

 Ch Pullman's Only Game In Town CD RE Getty

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preffered

1st

 NA  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred - Open-Standard

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred -Excellent A - Standard

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred Excellent B - Standard

1st

 MACH Pullman's Silver Surf RN PAX2 Weinger

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred-Novice -Jumpers

1st

 Dangen's Roman Holiday Maris

2nd

Ch Pullman's Only Game in Town CD RE Getty

3rd

Ch Keswicke Gold Rush Rendezvous VCD1 RA Hillbig

4th

   

16 inch -

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred - Open-Jumpers

1st

 No Qualifers

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred -Excellent A - Jumpers

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred Excellent B - Jumpers

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Novice A - Standard

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Novice B - Standard

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Open - Standard

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Excellent A - Standard

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Excellent B - Standard

1st

 Maggie May Sparkle CDX RE MX MXJ MXF Lewis

2nd

Lacey CDX RE MX MXJ MXF Lewis

3rd

Surrender's Meat to B CD RE AX MXJ Werner

4th

Wapsipinicon Recon RA SH MX AXJ NF Schwart

20 inch-Novice A - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch-Novice B - Jumpers

1st

 Woodridge's Nevegard Lead Off Man CD JH Damgaard

2nd

 Ch Kytra's Keep to the Kode LaFernier

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch-Open - Jumpers

1st

 Hillcrest Aldendale Dyson CD RN NA NAJ Pfeifer

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Excellent A - Jumpers

1st

 No Qualifers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Excellent B - Jumpers

1st

 Ch Topguns Vinewood Makin A Splash CD SH MX AXJ Of WDX Patregnani

2nd

Surrender's Meant to B CD RE AX MXJ Lewis

3rd

Ch MACH2 Ramblewood Crystal Clear UD MH OF Salzwedel

4th

Cassie Anderson

 


DFWESSA Agility

12 inch preferred-Novice A - Standard

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Novice B - Standard

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Open - Standard

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Excellent A - Standard

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Excellent B - Standard

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch preferred-Novice A - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Novice B - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Open - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Excellent A - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

12 inch-preferred-Excellent B - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch-Novice A - Standard

1st

Studios N Kytras Cutty Sark McMeans

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch-Novice B - Standard

1st

 Reverie's White Diamond  Fagg

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch-Open - Standard

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - Excellent A - Standard

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - Excellent B - Standard

1st

 Springbrook's In Your Dreams JH RA AX AXJ Kucaba

2nd

Ch. Wedgwood's Flight of Fancy MX MXJ NF Lafernier

3rd

Ch. MACH Wil-Orion's Hearts on Fire CDX RE Michelle

4th

   

16 inch-Novice A - Jumpers

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch-Novice B - Jumpers

1st

 Reverie's White Diamonds Fagg

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch-Open - Jumpers

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - Excellent A - Jumpers

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - Excellent B - Jumpers

1st

 Ch. Topguns Singin' In The Rain CD MX MXJ OF SH Salzwedel

2nd

Melchris Bye Bye Birdie CD RN MX MXJ XF Weniger

3rd

Ch. MACH Wil-Orion's Hearts on Fire CDX RE Gossett

4th

Ch. Wedgwood's Flight Of Fancy MX MXJ NF Lafernier

16 inch - preferred-Novice A-Standard

1st

 Dangen's Roman Holiday Maris

2nd

Ch. Pullman's Only Game In Town CD RE Getty

3rd

Ch. Serenity's Promise to Repeat Trueblood

4th

   

16 inch - preferred -Novice B-Standard

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred - Open-Standard

1st

 Lindbloms Kiss the Bricks CD RA OA NAJ NAP Lindblom

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred -Excellent A - Standard

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred Excellent B - Standard

1st

 MACH Pullman's Silver Surf RN PAX2 Weniger

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred-Novice A-Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - prefered -Novice B-Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred - Open-Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred -Excellent A - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

16 inch - preferred Excellent B - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Novice A - Standard

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Novice B - Standard

1st

 Woodridge's Nevagard Lead Off Man CD JH Damgaard

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Open - Standard

1st

 Hillcrest Aldendale Dyson CD RN NA NAJ Pfeifer

2nd

Reverie's Wild Blue Yonder CD RN NA NAJ Fagg

3rd

CH. Braveheard Mirage SeaMist at Vasdon NA NAJ Leonetti

4th

   

20 inch - Excellent A - Standard

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Excellent B - Standard

1st

 Ch. MACH2 Ramblewood Crystal Clear UD MH OF Salzwedel

2nd

Chartwell's Sonatina AX MXJ Campbell

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch-Novice A - Jumpers

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch-Novice B - Jumpers

1st

 Woodridge's Nevagard Lead Off Man CD JH Damgaard

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch-Open - Jumpers

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Excellent A - Jumpers

1st

 No Qualifiers  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

20 inch - Excellent B - Jumpers

1st

 Lacy CDX RE MX MXJ MXF Lewis

2nd

Maggie May Sparkle CDX RE MX MXJ MXF Lewis

3rd

Cassie Anderson

4th

MACH Boomer Werner VCD1 RE Werner

 

 

 


DFWESSA SWEEPSTAKES

Judge: Teresa Patton

6 to 9 Months Puppy Dog (9 entries)

1st

 Stonehenge Thundering Griffin Dalrymple 

2nd

 Ocoee DSQDWith A Vengeance King 

3rd

Springbrook's Lost In Magic Hoskins 

4th

 Springbrook Dream's Insane Asylum Kucaba 

9 to 12 Months Puppy Dog (17 entries)

1st

 Cerise Red Hot N' Blue Cherry  

2nd

 Cerise C'est Magnigique  Cherry

3rd

 Cerise This Side Of Paradise  Cherry

4th

 Tagalong's Boy Oh Boy  Kraft

12 to 15 Months Puppy Dog (11 entries)

1st

 Polesitter's M3  Stewart

2nd

 Crownroyal's Chosen Blend Of Tea  Osbun

3rd

 Aspen-Lace Impressive Bigg Shot  Albert

4th

 Darkover 'N Pawmarc Homeward Bound  Daniel

15 to 18 Months Puppy Dog (12 entries)

1st

 Wynmoor Champagne Supernova Kerfoot  

2nd

 Suncoast Tropical Heatwave  Milne

3rd

 Dalin's Dreamboat  Libeu

4th

 Chivalry's Repeat Performance  Knight

 


 

6 to 9 Months Puppy Bitch (12 entries)

1st

 Suncoast Curtain Call  Milne

2nd

 Stonehenge A Penny For Your Thoughts Dalrymple

3rd

 Pullman's Circle Games Far Far Away Getty Goodhue-McWilliams

4th

Elite's Sea Dog Pretty As A Picture Allen Groves

9 to 12 Months Puppy Bitch (21 entries)

1st

 Cerise Tender Is The Night Cherry

2nd

Hannan's National Treasure Carrico Hannegan

3rd

Cerise It's De Lovely Cherry Kirk

4th

Eldamar's Sprucehaven Embrace The Spirit Frisch Roberts

12 to 15 Months Bitch (8 entries)

1st

 Polesitter's Work The Runway Bockhorn Custer

2nd

Eastwood Vinehill Nick of Time Breese

3rd

Pride N Joy's Romancing the Stone Thompson Roth

4th

Sunkissed Charades Baker

15 to 18  Months Puppy Bitch (15 entries)

1st

 Cerise Presumed Innocent Cherry /Huber

2nd

Studio N Kytras The Black Pearl Shore

3rd

Eldamars Dartek Rising Star Roberts Viker

4th

Gentry's Eye Candy Rand /Douglass

 

Best In Sweeps  Polesitter's M3 Stewart / Bockhorn
Best of Opposite In Sweeps  Cerise Tender Is the Night Cherry

 


DFWESSA VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES

7 - 9 Years Veteran Dog (5 entries)

1st

 Ch Crownroyal's Tea Caddy Osbun/Green/Jesseman

2nd

Ch Silverhill Sea Dog Go Groves/Kay

3rd

Ch Cerise Yo Picasso Fugit

4th

Ch Stonewall Ashwyn Showstopper Prouty/Dean/Wagley

9 - 11 Years Veteran Dog (4 entries)

1st

 Ch Silverhill Windjammer CDX Scanlan/Kay

2nd

Ch Pride N Joy's Celebration REA VCD2 TD MX AXJ CDX Thompson

3rd

Ch Kehre's Life in the Fast Lane Gear/King

4th

Ch Chelsea's Circle of Life Hankemeyer

11 Years and Over Veteran Dog (1 entries)

1st

 Ch Studio's One Fine Day Shore/Lodge

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

7 - 9 Years Veteran Bitch (9 entries)

1st

 Ch Cerise Winsome Winter Rose Cherry/Fugit

2nd

Ch Mach2 Ramblewood Crystal Clear UD MH OF Salzwedel

3rd

Ch Silverhill Sea Dog Surf's Up Groves/Kay

4th

Ch Bondir's Fasciner Ambre Dorsay

9 - 11 Years Veteran Bitch (3 entries)

1st

 Kensington's Diva Hannegan

2nd

Ch Springbrook Tagalong Illusion Kraft/Hoskins

3rd

Ch Silverhill Gilchrist Chicks Rule Kay/Kirby

4th

   

11 Years and Over Veteran Bitch (4 entries)

1st

 Ch Eldamar's Select Blend Frisch/Roberts

2nd

Ch Cerise's Mistress Mariah Cherry

3rd

Ch Shala's Moonlight Sonata NAP NJP Campbell

4th

Ch Wedgwood's Spanish Harlem OA OAJ Johnson

 

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes  Ch Crownroyal's Tea Caddy Osbun/Green/Jesseman

Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes

Ch Cerise Winsome Winter Rose Cherry/Fugit

 


DFWESSA CONFORMATION CLASSES

DFWESSA Regular Class Results: DOGS

Judge: Elaine Mathis

 

6 - 9 Months Puppy Dog     (13 Entries)

1

 Ocee DSQD With A Vengeance  King

2

 Stonehenge Thundering Griffin Dalrymple 

3

 Telltales Special Delivery Florence 

4

 Seaview's Hot Pursuit Vanvorst 

9 - 12 Months Puppy Dog     (15 Entries)

1

 Tagalongs's Boy Oh Boy Kraft 

2

 Ramblewood Stardust Riedel 

3

 Cerise Hermes Spector 

4

 Cerise This Side Of Paradise Cherry 

12 - 18 Months  Dog     (13 Entries)

1

 Aspen-Lace Impressive Bigg Shot  Albert

2

Crownroyal's Chosen Blend Of Tea Osbun 

3

 Polesitter's M3 Stewart 

4

 Dalin's Dreamboat Libeu 

Novice Dog     (0 Entry)

1    
2    
3    

4

   

Bred By Dog     (13 Entries)

1

 Casmir's Unforgetable Ashley/Bowers

2

Cerise Red Hot N Blue Cherry/Kirk

3

Silverhill Stray Cat Strut McKinzie/Kay/Kirby

4

Sunlaine Legacy Legend Blaine/Sunseri/Fitzgerald

Am Bred Dog     (6 Entries)

1

 Windmoor Ultimate Goal Smith/Fink/Hale

2

 Cerise Ridin' High Smith/Cherry/Smith

3

Cerise Versace Nugent

4

Reverie's Marching to The Beat Fagg/Craft-Speck

Open Dog     (13 Entries)

1

 Saffire's Shining Knight McKnight

2

Telltale Sorcerer Florence/Streng

3

Cedarwood's Paragon Welch

4

Chivalry's Repeat Performance Knight

Winners Dog

 Saffire's Shining Knight

Reserve Winners Dog

Telltale Sorcerer

 


 

DFWESSA Regular Class Results: BITCHES

Judge: Elaine Mathis

 

6 - 9 Months Puppy Bitch     ( 14 Entries)

1

 Seaviews's Too Busy Being Fabulous Vorst

2

Paradise Pandamondium Bowman-McKinnie

3

Elite's Me Me Glorious Me Groves/Kay

4

Pullman's Circle Games Far Far Away Getty/McWilliams

9 - 12 Months Puppy Bitch     (21 Entries)

1

 Cerise Diamond Dazzle Fugit/Cherry/Kirk

2

Hannan's National Treasure Carrico/Hannegan

3

Eldamar's Catch the Spirit Roberts

4

Eldamar's Sprucehaven Embrace the Spirit Frisch/Roberts

12 - 18 Months  Bitch     (21 Entries)

1

 Gentry's Eye Candy Rand/Douglass

2

 Telltale Stars and Stripes II Streng/Florence/Novack

3

Lakeview's Belle of the Ball Rozewski/McManamon

4

Dartek's Eldmar Envision Viker/Roberts

 

 

Novice Bitch     (1 Entry)

1  KaynDee's Bella Dona's Tango Venet
2  
3    

4

   

Bred By Bitch    (17 Entries)

1

 Esspecial How High The Moon  Bowers

2

 Telltale Glory Bound  Florence

3

 Salutaire's Sailor Moon  Watts

4

 Cerise Presumed Innocent  Cherry

Am Bred Bitch     (9 Entries)

1

 Cerise Tender Is The Night Cherry

2

Ashwyn's Aspen Shooting Star Dean/Hathaway

3

Desertsun's Float Like a Butterfly Hankemeyer

4

Corrando and Tiffany ID By Design Novack/Gadaleta/Florence/Bowers

Open Bitch     (20 Entries)

1

 Cedarwood's Enchanting Rita Welch

2

Spirit's Seaview Dream Girl Pacifico

3

Cerise Barefoot Contessa Cherry

4

Springbrook's Dare to Dream  Dunn/Hoskins

Winners Bitch

 Cedarwood's Enchanting Rita

Reserve Winners Bitch

Gentry's Eye Candy

 


DFWESSA Veterans Classes

Judge: Elaine Mathis

 

7 to 9 Dog     (5 Entry)

1 Ch Silverhill Sea Dog Go  Groves/Kay
2 Ch Venetian Hott As Blue Blazes UD AX OAJ Re Bolt
3 Ch Cerise Yo Picasso Fugit

4

Ch Stonewall Ashwyn Showstopper Prouty/Dean/Wagley

9 to 11 Dog    (5 Entries)

1

 Ch Chelsea's Circle of Life Hankemeyer

2

Ch Silverhill Windjammer CDX Scanlon/Kay

3

Ch Autumnfire Park Avenue Kerfoot

4

Ch Kehre's Life in The Fast Lane Gear/King

11 and older Dogs     (0 Entries)

1

 

2

   

3

   

4

   

7 to 9 Bitch     (8 Entries)

1

 Ch Silverhill Sea Dog Surf's Up Groves/Kay

2

Ch Cerise Winsome Winter Rose Cherry/Fugit

3

Ch Wedgwood's Flight of Fancy MX MXJ Lafernier

4

Ch Aspen's Ashwyn Party Girl OA NAJ Thorson/Hathaway/Dean

9 to 11 Bitch   (4 Entries)

1

 Kensington's Diva Hannegan

2

Ch Crossroad Wil-Orion Emotin AXJ Green

3

Ch Jester's Lexus Magic Dynasty McCain

4

Ch Springbrook Tagalong Illusion Kraft/Hoskins

11 and older Bitches     (3 Entries)

1

 Ch Eldamar's Select Blend Frisch/Roberts

2

Ch Wedgwood's Spanish Harlem Oa OAJ Johnson

3

Ch Shala's Moonlight Sonata NAP NUP Campbell

4

   

DFWESSA Best of Breed

Best of Breed

 Ch Cerise Jesse James

 Cherry

Best of Winners

 Cedarwoods Enchanting Rita

Welch
Best of Opposite
 Ch Crossroad Crown Royal Miracle Green/Osburn/Kettleson/Jesseman
Award of Merit
 Ch Silverhill Sea Dog Go Groves/Kay
Award of Merit
 Ch Cerise All that Jazz CD RA Fugit/Cherry
Award of Merit
 CH Pawmarc's Northern Lights Wilaby/Daniel
Award of Merit
Ch Amilyn Fanfare Sprague/Florence
Award of Merit
Ch Cerise Signature of Telltale RN CD Pelissero/Fugit/Cherry
Award of Merit
Ch Tiffany Esspecial Imagery Bowers/Novack/Goodhue-McWilliams
Best Puppy
 Tagalong's Boy Oh Boy Kraft
Best Bred-by
Casmir's UnForgetable Whitney/Bowers
Best Veteran
Ch Silverhill Sea Dog Go Groves/Kay

 

 

 


DFWESSA Obedience

Brace Class

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Novice Class A

1st

 Dangen's Roman Holiday  Maris

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Novice Class B

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Open Class A

1st

 Woodridge's Nevagard Leadoffman CD JH  Damgaard

2nd

 Ch. Keswicke Gold Rush Rendezvous VCD1 RA VST Hillbig/Howard

3rd

   

4th

   

Open Class B

1st

 Ch. Topguns Singing In the Rain CD SH MX MXJ OF Salzwedel

2nd

 Ch MACH2 Ramblewood Crystal Clear UD MH MXJ OF Salzwedel

3rd

 CH MACH Wil-Orion's Hearts on Fire CDX RE Gossett/Johnson

4th

 Ch Venetian Hott as Blue Blazes UD RE AX OAJ Bolt

Utility Class A

1st

 Lacey CDX RE MX MXJ MXF Lewis

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Utility Class B

1st

 Ch Wedgwood's Gemstone UDX RA Edwards

2nd

 Ch MACH2 Ramblewood Crystal Clear UD MH OF Salzwedel

3rd

 Ch Venetian Hott as Blue Blazes UD RE AX OAJ Bolt

4th

   

Veteran Class A

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

DFWESSA Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Brooke Browne

Novice Junior Class

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Open Junior Class

1st

 Aaron J Dockendorf  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Open Intermediate Class

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Open Senior Class

1st

 Samantha Peet (Best Junior Handler)  

2nd

 Demery Paladichuk  

3rd

 Melissa Thorson  

4th

   

 

 

 


DFWESSA Rally

Novice Class A

1st

 Ch Braveheart Miraga Seamist at Vasdon NA NAJ  Leonetti

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Novice Class B

1st

 Epic's Dreamcatcher Bertram

2nd

 Ch Silverbow's Casino Casanova CD MX  Leonetti

3rd

 Kizziar's Jocelyn Hope Kizziar

4th

 Trailwind's Rise to the Top Capsel/Clark

Advanced B

1st

 Ch Trailwind's Blind Trust RE CDX MH OA OAJ

2nd

 Ch Pullman's Only Game In Town

3rd

 Lacey CDX RE MX MXJ

4th

 Ch Braveheart Straigh From the Heart

Excellent A

1st

 Springbrook's In Your Dreams RA JH AX AXJ  Kucaba, Hoskins

2nd

 Wynmoor Winds of Change RN CGC TD1  Harrison

3rd

   

4th

   

Excellent B

1st

 Ch Pullman's Only Game In Town Getty/Goodhue-

2nd

 Ch Trailwind's Blind Trust RE CDX MH Capsel/

3rd

 Wilden Laughing at Clouds CDX RE  Givens/Nelson

4th

 Kizziar's Emma Claire RE OA NAJ CD  Kizziar's

ESSFTA Rally

Novice Class A

1st

 Ch Braveheart Miraga Seamist at Vasdon NA NAJ Leonetti

2nd

 Noble 'N Esquire's Follow Your Dream Ewing

3rd

   

4th

   

Novice Class B

1st

Epic's Dreamcatcher Bertram

2nd

 CH Silverbow's Casino Casanova CD MX  Leonetti

3rd

 Trailwind's Rise to the Top Capsel/Clark

4th

 Ch Bondir's Fasciner Ambre  Dorsay

Advanced B

1st

 Lacey CDX RE MX MXJ Lewis

2nd

 Ch Trailwind's Blind Trust RE CDX MH OA OAJ Capsel/Clark

3rd

 Ch Pullman's Only Game in Town Getty/Goodhue-McWilliams

4th

 Wilden Laughing at Clouds CDX RE SH Givens/Nelson

Excellent A

1st

 Springbrook's in Your Dreams RA JH AX AXJ Kucaba/Hoskins

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Excellent B

1st

 Bryden's Ball of Fire VCD2 RE AX AXJ Cruickshank

2nd

 Ch Pullman's Only Game in Town CD RE Getty/Goodhue-McWilliams

3rd

 Lacey CDX RE MX MXJ Lewis

4th

 Ch Pride 'N Joy's Celbration REA VCD2 TD MX AXJ C Thompson

 


ESSFTA SWEEPSTAKES - 10/30/08

Judge: David Swartwood

6 to 9 Months Puppy Dog (15 entries)

1st

 Beswin Ynot Triple Play  White

2nd

 Alpine's True Blue  Munoz

3rd

 Seaview's Hot Pursuit  Vanvorst

4th

 Telltales Special Delivery  Florence

9 to 12 Months Puppy Dog (18 entries)

1st

 G & J's Navajo Spirits Sturm  

2nd

 Ramblewood Stardust Riedel 

3rd

 Cerise Versace  Nugent

4th

 Tagalong's Boy Oh Boy Kraft 

12 to 15 Months Puppy Dog (10 entries)

1st

 Segre's Brown Derby Larson  

2nd

 Darkover 'N Pawmarc Homeward Bound Daniel 

3rd

 Aspen-Lace Impressive Bigg Shot Albert 

4th

 Designer's He's Bonafide Keith 

15 to 18 Months Puppy Dog (12 entries)

1st

 Wynmoor Champagne Supernova Kerfoot  

2nd

 Windmoor Ultimate Goal Smith 

3rd

 Springerlane Laurelwyn Fusion Jespersen 

4th

 Chivalry's Repeat Performance Knight 

 


 

6 to 9 Months Puppy Bitch (14 entries)

1st

 Seaview's Too Busy Being Fabulous Vanvorst  

2nd

 Elite's Me Me Glorious Me Groves 

3rd

Cherriky's L'Etoile De Mer    Petry

4th

 Elite's Sea Dog Pretty As A Picture Allen 

9 to 12 Months Puppy Bitch (22 entries)

1st

 Tagalong Brightwater Playmate Siver/Kraft/Kirby

2nd

Tagalong's Oh My Wonder Mohr/Kraft

3rd

Cerise Balenciaga Cherry/O'Connell

4th

Topsail Catch a Tradewind to Emerald Isle Effert/Amedee/Hensley/Sutton

12 to 15 Months Bitch (10 entries)

1st

 Siobhan's Saoirse Harry/Harrington

2nd

 Radiant's Spindazzle Massie/Stantz

3rd

 Eastwood Vinehill Nick of Time Breese

4th

Centennial 'N Pawmarcs's Light Show Maxwell/Wilaby/Marvin

15 to 18  Months Puppy Bitch (17 entries)

1st

 Eldamar's Dartek Rising Star Roberts/Viker

2nd

Dartek's Eldamar Envision Viker/Roberts

3rd

Lakeview's Belle of the Ball RozewskiMcManamon

4th

Cerise Presumed Innocent Cherry/Huber

 

Best In Sweeps  Segre's Brown Derby Larson/Vanderlip
Best of Opposite In Sweeps Tagalong Brightwater Playmate Siver/Kraft/Kirby

 


ESSFTA VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES

7 - 9 Years Veteran Dog (5 entries)

1st

 Ch Crownroyal's Tea Caddy Osbun/Green/Jesseman

2nd

Ch Cerise Yo Picasso Fugit

3rd

Ch Gold Camp Point Break O'Connor/Gramp/Jackson

4th

Ch Stonewall Ashwyn Showstopper Prouty/Dean/Wagley

9 - 11 Years Veteran Dog (5 entries)

1st

 Ch Salilyn's Turbulance Stewart

2nd

Ch Silverhill Windjammer CDX Scanlon/Kay

3rd

Ch Kehre's Life in the Fast Lane Gear/King

4th

Ch Pride N Joy's Celebrations REA VCD2 TD MX AXJ CDX Thompson

11 Years and Over Veteran Dog (2 entries)

1st

 Ch Silverbow's Casino Casnova CD MX Leonetti

2nd

Ch Kehre's Phantom CDX NA NAJ Gear

3rd

   

4th

   

7 - 9 Years Veteran Bitch (8 entries)

1st

 Ch Silverhill Sea Dog Surfs Up  Groves

2nd

 Ch Mach2 Ramblewood Crystal Clear UD MH OF Salzwedel  

3rd

 Ch Cerise Winsome Winter Rose Cherry 

4th

 Ch Aspen's Ashwyn Adventure Dean 

9 - 11 Years Veteran Bitch (4 entries)

1st

 Ch Springbrook Tagalong Illusion  Kraft

2nd

 Ch Crossroad Wil-Orion Emotion AXJ  Green

3rd

Ch Vasdon's Braveheart Of The Ocean AX AXJ   Vasquez

4th

 Ch Kehre's Notorious RE NAP NJP NFP AX AXJ Gear  

11 Years and Over Veteran Bitch (2 entries)

1st

Ch Eldamar's Select Blend  Frisch

2nd

 Ch Sala's Moonlight Sonata NAP NUP  Campbell

3rd

   

4th

   

 

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes  Ch Salilyn's Turbulance Stewart 

Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes

 Ch Silverhill Sea Dog Surfs Up Groves 

 


ESSFTA Obedience

Brace Class

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Novice Class A

1st

 Dangen's Roman Holiday Maris

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Novice Class B

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Open Class A

1st

 Ch Topguns Vinewood Makin' A Splash CD SH MX AXJ OF Patregnani/Salzwedel

2nd

 Ch Braveheart Straight From the Heart CD RA JH MX AXJ Leonetti/Jackson

3rd

   

4th

   

Open Class B

1st

 Ch Wedgwood's Gemstone UDX RA Edwards

2nd

 Ch Topguns Singing in the Rain CD SH MX MXJ OF Salzwedel

3rd

 Ch MACH2 Ramblewood Crystal Clear UD MH OF  Salzwedel

4th

 Maggie May Sparkle CDX RE MX MXJ MXF Lewis

Utility Class A

1st

 Keepsake's Moon River CDX RAE3 Loomis

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Utility Class B

1st

 Benson Mcgee UDX SH Pidde

2nd

 Ch MACH2 Ramblewood Crystal Clear UD MH OF Salzwedel

3rd

   

4th

   

Team Class A

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Veteran Class A

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

 


ESSFTA CONFORMATION CLASSES

ESSFTA Regular Class Results: DOGS

Judge: Dana Cline

 

6 - 9 Months Puppy Dog     (15 Entries)

1

 Keswicke Joyful Rendition Dehmel 

2

 Stonehenge Thundering Griffin Dalrymple 

3

 Telltales Special Delivery Florence 

4

 Beswin YNot Triple Play White 

9 - 12 Months Puppy Dog     (13 Entries)

1

 Cerise Cerutti Cherry 

2

 MCD's Picture Perfect at TDP Dunn 

3

 Tagalong's Boy oh Boy  Kraft

4

 Cerise Hermes Spector 

12 - 18 Months  Dog     (14 Entries)

1

 Springerlane Laurelyn Fusion  Jespersen

2

 Crownroyal's Chosen Blend of Tea Osbun 

3

 Foxboro Judgement  Winkler

4

 Aspen-Lace Impressive Bigg Shot  Albert

Novice Dog     (# Entry)

1    
2    
3    

4

   

Bred By Dog     (14 Entries)

1

Wynmoor Champagne Supernova  Kerfoot 

2

 Designer's He's Bonafide Keith 

3

 Sunlaine Legacy Legend  Blaine

4

 Cerise Red Hot N' Blue  Cherry

Am Bred Dog     (6 Entries)

1

 Windmoor Ultimate Goal Smith 

2

 Silverhill Stick Em Up Kay 

3

 Cerise Ridin' High Smith 

4

 Cerise Versace Nugent 

Open Dog     (13 Entries)

1

 Cedarwood's Paragon Welch 

2

 Telltale Sorcerer Florence 

3

Otein Cap'n Jack Sparrow  Ryser 

4

 Chivalry's Repeat Performance Knight 

Winners Dog

 Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Winners Dog

 Designer's He's Bonafide

 

ESSFTA Regular Class Results: BITCHES

Judge: Dana Cline

 

6 - 9 Months Puppy Bitch     (12 Entries)

1

 Seaview's Too Busy Being Fabulous  Vanvorst

2

 Elite 's Me Me Glorious Me  Groves

3

 Pullman's Circle Games Ever After  Getty

4

 Cherriky's L'Etoile De Mer  Petry

9 - 12 Months Puppy Bitch     (18 Entries)

1

 Cerise Balenciaga  Cherry

2

 Eldamar's Catch The Spirit  Roberts

3

 Cerise Diamond Dazzle  Fugit

4

 Hannan's National Treasure  Carrico

12 - 18 Months  Bitch     (22 Entries)

1

 Telltale Stars and Stripes II Streng 

2

 Studio N Kytras the Black Pearl  Shore

3

 Polesitter's Work the Runway Bockhorn 

4

 Gentry's Eye Candy Rand 

 

Novice Bitch     (# Entry)

1    
2    
3    

4

   

Bred By Bitch    (15 Entries)

1

 Gentry's Drama Queen Gutzwiler 

2

 Springbrook MCD's Magical Aura McDonald 

3

 Telltale Glory Bound Florence 

4

Radiant's all that Glitters   Stantz

Am Bred Bitch     (11 Entries)

1

 Cerise Tender Is The Night  Cherry

2

 Ramblewood If I Were Your Woman  Miller

3

 Woodbeigh Quidditch Magic  Frederick

4

 Majic Temptations Brazen Virtue  Warner

Open Bitch     (18 Entries)

1

 Springbrook's Dare To Dream  Dunn

2

 Spirit's Seaview Dream Girl Pacifico 

3

 Cerise Barefoot Contessa Cherry 

4

 Telltale Liberty Florence 

Winners Bitch

 Telltale Stars and Stripes II

Reserve Winners Bitch

  Springbrook's Dare To Dream

 


 

ESSFTA Jr. Showmanship

 

Novice Junior Class

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Open Junior Class

1st

 Aaron J Deckendorf  

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Open Intermediate Class

1st

   

2nd

   

3rd

   

4th

   

Open Senior Class

1st

 Demery Paladichuk  

2nd

 Samantha Peet  

3rd

 Melissa Thorson  

4th

   

 

Best Junior Demery Paladichuk

 


ESSFTA Veterans Classes

Judge: Dana Cline

 


7 to 9 Dog     (8 Entry)

1  Ch Silverhill Sea Dog Go  Groves
2 Ch Stonewall Ashwyn Showstopper  Prouty
3 Ch Venetian Hott As Blue Blazes UD AX OAJ RE  Bolt

4

Ch Gold Camp Point Break  O'Conner
9 to 11 Dog    (6 Entries)

1

 Ch Salilyn's Turbulance Stewart 

2

 Ch Silverhill Windjammer CDX Scanlan 

3

 Ch Autumfire Park Avenue Kerfoot 

4

 Ch Chelsea's Circle of Life OJP OAP CDX RE Hankemeyer 

11 and older Dogs     (2 Entries)

1

Ch Silverbow's Casino Casanova CD MX  Leonetti 

2

Ch Studio's One Fine Day  Lodge

3

   

4

   

7 to 9 Bitch     (7 Entries)

1

Ch Silverhill Sea Dog Surfs Up  Groves 

2

Ch Cerise Winsome Winter Rose  Cherry 

3

Ch Aspen's Ashwyn Party Girl OA NAJ  Thorson 

4

Ch Wedgewood's Flight of Fancy MX MXJ  Lafernier 

9 to 11 Bitch   (5 Entries)

1

Kensington's Diva  Hannegan 

2

Ch Crossroad Wil-Orion Emotion AXJ  Green 

3

Ch Springbrook Tagalong Illusion  Kraft 

4

Ch Vasdon's Braveheart of the Ocean AX AXJ  Vasquez 

11 and older Bitches     (4 Entries)

1

 Ch Eldamar's Select Blend Frisch 

2

Ch Cerise's Mistress Mariah  Cherry 

3

Ch Wedgewood's Spanish Harlem OA OAJ Johnson 

4

Ch Shala's Moonlight Sonata NAP NJP  Campbell 

Shooting Dogs     (4 Entries)

1

 Ch Cerise Kay'n Dee Return Of The King WD Cherry

2

Ch Sprucehaven Under Time NA NAP NAJ NJP RA Breese 

3

Ch Topgun's Vin E Wood Makin'a Splash Patregnani 

4

Hillcrest Alden Dale Dyson CD RN NA NAJ  Pfeifer

Shooting Bitches     ( 6 Entries)

1

Ch Mach2 Ramblewood Crystal Clear UD MH OF Salzwedel

2

Springbrook's In Your Dreams RA JH AX AXJ Kucaba

3

Ch Cerise Kiss Me Kate CD NAJ RN Cherry

4

Ch Fox Hollow Shamrock Front Page News CD JH Myhre

ESSFTA Best of Breed

Best of Breed

 Ch Salilyn's Turbulance

 Stewart

Best of Winners

 Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Kerfoot 
Best of Opposite
 Ch Wynmoor Brightwater Timeless Rand 
Award of Merit
Ch Dalin's Just Do It   Fong 
Award of Merit
 Ch Amilyn Fanfare Sprague 
Award of Merit
 Ch Cerise Jesse James  Cherry
Award of Merit
 Ch Dalin's Let Freedom Ring Nickoli 
Award of Merit
 Ch Tagalong's My Oh My Kraft 
Award of Merit
 Ch Pawmarc's Northern Lights Wilaby 
Best Puppy
 Seaview's Too Busy Being Fabulous Vanvorst 
Best Bred-by
  Wynmoor Champagne Supernova  Kerfoot
Best Veteran  Ch Salilyn's Turbulance